Bus Routes & Information

Bus Safety Infomation

  • The law requires that any school pupil, pre-kindergarten through the eighth grade, who must cross the street on which the bus is parked, be given an escort crossing by the driver on the bus
  • Pupils shall not get out of their seat until the bus has come to a complete stop
  • Pupils should keep one hand free to use the handrail when exiting the bus.
  • Pupils shall exit the bus after the driver. Pupils shall stand at the curb until the driver has given the”all-clear” to cross the street.
  • The driver shall ensure that the flashing red signal system is working. The driver shall ensure that traffic is clear before giving the “all-clear” signal to the students.
  • Pupils who must cross the street shall cross to the front of the bus, between the bus and the bus driver, and walk directly to the curb.
  • After all pupils who require an escort have crossed, the driver shall ensure the area directly in front of the bus and to the side of the bus is clear from pupils or pedestrians before putting the bus into motion.
  • At no time shall any pupils be permitted to cross behind the bus

Passenger Safety Procedures

Only authorized bus riders are permitted to ride the bus, and they will be required to get on and off at their designated stop o other trip designation. A student who desires to get off at a bus stop other than the normal stop is required prior to boarding the bus, to have a note signed by his or her parent to be taken to the school off and obtain a bus permission slip. Permission to get off at a different stop will only be granted if no change to bus route is involved.

Bus Routes

21 

 

 

AM Route B PM Route B
    • 7:16
      • Leave bus yard 49er Way
      • 21318 Shaws Flat Rd.
    • 7:21
      • STOP 21060 Shaws Flat Road
      • STOP 20982 Shaws Flat Road
    • 7:23
      • STOP 20952 Shaws Flat Road
      • STOP 1352 Shaws Flat Road
    • 7:25
      • STOP Shaws Flat Road & Corte Del Encino
      • STOP 103 Banner
      • STOP 21785 Shaws Flat Road
      • STOP  11072 Mt Brow Road
    • 7:30
      • STOP Racetrack  Road and Rough & Ready Trail
    • 7:31
      • STOP Racetrack Road & Gibbs Drive
    • 7:33
      • STOP Racetrack & Leland Drive
    • 7:34
      • STOP 20395 West Walnut (second driveway)
    • 7:36
      • STOP Deerfield Drive & Gopher Drive
    • 7:37
      • STOP 20450 West Walnut
      • STOP 20396 West Walnut
    • 7:38
      • STOP 20375 Eureka Drive
      • STOP 20370 East Walnut
    • 7:43
      • STOP 10976 Racetrack Rd.
        STOP10936 Racetrack Rd.
      • STOP Johnny & Derby
      • STOP 10833 Racetrack Road 
    • 7:43
      • STOP Jamestown Road & Robinwood
      • STOP Jamestown Road & Countryside Court
      • STOP 21785 Shaws Flat Road
    •  7:52
      • STOP School Drop Off

 

  • 2:05
  • Leave School
    • 21318 Shaws Flat Rd.
    • 2:10
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Rough and Ready Trail
  • 2:12
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Gibbs Drive
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Leland
    • STOP 20395 West Walnut (second driveway)
    • STOP Deerfield Drive & Gopher Drive
  • 2:20
    • STOP 20450 West Walnut (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP 20396 West Walnut
    • STOP 20375 Eureka Drive
    • STOP 20370 East Walnut
    • STOP 10976 Racetrack Road
    • STOP 10936 Racetrack Road
  • 2:25
    • STOP Derby & Johnny
    • STOP Johnny & Racetrack Road
    • STOP 10833 Racetrack Road 
    • STOP Jamestown & Robinwood
    • STOP Jamestown Road & Countryside Court
    • STOP 20982 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP Shaws Flat Road and Keely
  • 2:32
    • STOP 20952 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP 20940 Shaws Flat Road (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP 1352 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP Shaws Flat Road & Corte Del Encino (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP 103 Banner (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
  • 2:38
    • STOP 20983 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP 21060 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP 21325 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP 11072 Mt Brow Road
    • Return to School

 

 

 

 

AM ROUTE C PM Route C
  • 7:05
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
    • 7:08
    • STOP HUDSON AND PARROTTS FERRY ROAD
    • 7:10
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. MARBLE QUARRY RD.
    • 7:11
    • STOP 23618 PARROTTS FERRY RD.
    • 7:13
    • STOP GOLD SPRINGS AND VAPARISO ST.
    • STOP 22828 GOLD ST.
  • 7:18
    • STOP ITALIAN BAR AND COLUMBIA SPRINGS LANE
    • STOP 23415 ITALIAN BAR RD.
    • STOP ITALIAN BAR AND EXPERIMENTAL MINE
    • STOP MARBLE QUARRY RV PARK
  • 7:25
    • STOP YANKEE HILL AND MELON PATCH LANE – (YANKEE HILL WINERY AND COOKING SCHOOL)
    • STOP YANKEE HILL & RANEY RD.
  • 7:28
    • STOP ACROSS THE STREET FROM 22747 SAWMILL FLAT           ( GREEN SHED)
  • 7:30
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. – (AT THE ENTRANCE OF COLUMBIA COLLEGE)
    • STOP 21920 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • STOP 21864 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • 7:35
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND BECKY RIVER
  • 7:37
    • STOP MCCREADY LN & DAMIN RD.
    • 7:45
    • STOP @ SCHOOL
  • 7:50
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND COLUMBIA VILLAGE TOWNHOUSE
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND UNION HILL
  • 8:03
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL
  • 2:05
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 2:08
    • STOP DAMIN RD. & MCCREADY LN
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND MCKELLER
  • 2:12
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND GOOD LUCK MINE
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND COVINGTON RD.
    • STOP 22747 SAWMILL FLAT
  • 2:14
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND KNICKERBOCKER FLAT RD.
    • STOP YANKEE HILL AND SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • STOP 11828 YANKEE HILL
    • STOP 23223 ITALIAN BAR RD.
    • STOP ITALIAN BAR RD. AND COLUMBIA SPRINGS
    • STOP 23415 ITALIAN BAR RD.
  • 2:20
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. & HUDSON RD.
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. MARBLE QUARRY RD.
  • 2:30
    • STOP 23618 PARROTTS FERRY RD.
    • STOP GOLD SPRINGS DR. AND VALPARISO ST.
    • STOP 10775 VALPARAISO ST.
    • STOP 22828 GOLD ST.
    • STOP MARBLE QUARRY RV PARK
    • 2:35
      • STOP YANKEE HILL AND MELON PATCH LANE – (YANKEE HILL WINERY AND COOKING SCHOOL)
      • STOP YANKEE HILL & RANEY RD.
    • 2:38
      • STOP ACROSS THE STREET FROM 22747 SAWMILL FLAT           ( GREEN SHED)
    • 2:42
      • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. – (AT THE ENTRANCE OF COLUMBIA COLLEGE)
      • 2:44
      • STOP 21920 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
      • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD & DOUGLASVILLE MINE RD

0

AM Route D PM Route D
  • 7:29
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 7:39
    • STOP JAMESTOWN & RATTO RD.
  • 7:40
    • STOP 20290 JAMESTOWN RD. (JAMESTOWN APARTMENTS)
  • 7:41
    • STOP STANISLAUS DRIVE & SIERRA MEADOWS DRIVE
    • STOP JAMESTOWN & BUENA OAKS
  • 7:55
    • STOP 22466 SOUTH AIRPORT RD. (MOBILE HOME PARK)
  • 8:02
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL

 

    • 2:05
      • LEAVE SCHOOL
    • 2:09
      • STOP 10656 HORSESHOE BEND RD.
    • 2:13
      • STOP 22466 SOUTH AIRPORT RD. – (MOBILE PARK)
    • 2:20
      • STOP JAMESTOWN RD. AND RATTO RD.
      • STOP JAMESTOWN RD. AND SUNSHINE HILL
    • 2:23
      • STOP 20290 JAMESTOWN RD. (JAMESTOWN APT.)
    • 2:24
      • STOP SIERRA MEADOWS AND CLAVEY CT. (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
      • 2:27
      • STOP BUENA OAKS
      • RETURN TO SCHOOL

430 

 

AM Route E PM Route E
  • 7:00
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 7:08
    • STOP HWY 49 AND POPPY HILLS RD.
    • STOP 9558 HWY 49
  • 7:15
    • STOP 20112 RAWHIDE RD.
    • STOP 20010 RAWHIDE RD.
    • STOP 19266 RAWHIDE RD. (Moore Room)
  • 7:22
    • STOP 8520 OLD MELONES DAM RD.
  • 7:24
    • STOP BRANDING IRON AND MAVERICK (RAWHIDE MOBILE HOME)
    • STOP OLD MELONES AND SHELL
  • 7:33
    • STOP 19445 RAWHIDE RD.
    • STOP 19737 RAWHIDE RD.
  • 7:37
    • STOP AT LAKE RIDGE STORE
  • 7:40
    • STOP HWY 49 AND MORMON CREEK
  • 7:47
    • STOP 10701 MT. BROW
    • STOP 10865 MT. BROW
  • 7:57
    • DROP AT SCHOOL
  • 2:35
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 12:10
    • STOP 10865 MT. BROW – RED LIGHT CROSSOVER
    • STOP 10711 – RED LIGHT CROSSOVER
  • 2:12
    • STOP ACROSS STREET FROM 10451 MT. BROW
    • STOP 10242 HWY 49
  • 2:22
    • STOP 9080 FRAGUERO RD.
  • 2:30
    • STOP 9558 HWY 49
    • STOP SAPPHIRE AND HWY 49
  • 2:40
    • STOP AT LAKE RIDGE STORE PARKING LOT
  • 2:46
    • STOP 20112 RAWHIDE RD.
  • 2:50
    • STOP 19266 RAWHIDE RD. (MOORE ROOM)
  • 2:57
    • STOP 8520 OLD MELONES DAM RD.
  • 3:00
    • STOP UNLOAD AT RAWHIDE MOBILE HOME PARK @ STOP SIGN ON BRANDING IRON – (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
  • 3:08
    • STOP 19445 RAWHIDE RD.
    • STOP 19737 RAWHIDE RD.
    • STOP HWY 49 & MORMON CREEK 
  • 3:13
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL

 

 

 

PM Route G
  • 2:05
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 2:08
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY ROAD & COLUMBIA VILLAGE
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY ROAD & UNION HILL
    • STOP 21785 Shaws Flat Road 
  • 2:15
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL