Bus Routes & Information

Bus Safety Infomation

  • The law requires that any school pupil, pre-kindergarten through the eighth grade, who must cross the street on which the bus is parked, be given an escort crossing by the driver on the bus
  • Pupils shall not get out of their seat until the bus has come to a complete stop
  • Pupils should keep one hand free to use the handrail when exiting the bus.
  • Pupils shall exit the bus after the driver. Pupils shall stand at the curb until the driver has given the”all-clear” to cross the street.
  • The driver shall ensure that the flashing red signal system is working. The driver shall ensure that traffic is clear before giving the “all-clear” signal to the students.
  • Pupils who must cross the street shall cross to the front of the bus, between the bus and the bus driver, and walk directly to the curb.
  • After all pupils who require an escort have crossed, the driver shall ensure the area directly in front of the bus and to the side of the bus is clear from pupils or pedestrians before putting the bus into motion.
  • At no time shall any pupils be permitted to cross behind the bus

Passenger Safety Procedures

Only authorized bus riders are permitted to ride the bus, and they will be required to get on and off at their designated stop o other trip designation. A student who desires to get off at a bus stop other than the normal stop is required prior to boarding the bus, to have a note signed by his or her parent to be taken to the school off and obtain a bus permission slip. Permission to get off at a different stop will only be granted if no change to bus route is involved.

Bus Routes

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM Route B PM Route B
    • 7:05
      • Leave bus yard 49er Way
    • 7:11
    • STOP 21318 Shaws Flat Road
      • STOP 20982 Shaws Flat Road
    • 7:13
      • STOP 20952 Shaws Flat Road
      • STOP 1352 Shaws Flat Road
    • 7:14
      • STOP Shaws Flat Road & Corte Del Encino
      • STOP Banner and Tidwell
      • STOP 20859 Saratoga Road
      • STOP  11072 Mt Brow Road
    • 7:19
      • STOP Jamestown Rd. and Ratto Rd.
      • STOP Jamestown Road & Sunshine
    • 7:20
      • STOP 20290 Jamestown Rd. (Jamestown Apt.)
      • STOP Stanislaus and Sierra Meadow
      • STOP Jamestown Rd. and Sierra Meadows
    • 7:22
      • STOP Jamestown Rd. and Buena Oaks
    • 7:25
    • STOP Racetrack  Road and Rough & Ready Trail
    • 7:26
      • STOP Racetrack Road & Gibbs Drive
    • 7:28
      • STOP Racetrack & Leland Drive
    • 7:31
      • STOP Deerfield Drive & Gopher Drive
    • 7:32
      • STOP 20450 West Walnut
    • 7:33
      • STOP 20370 East Walnut
      • STOP 10976 Racetrack Rd.
    • 7:35
      • STOP 10936 Racetrack Rd.
      • STOP Derby & Nashua Rd.
    • 7:38
      • STOP Jamestown Road & Robinwood
      • STOP Jamestown Road & Countryside Court
      • STOP 21785 Shaws Flat Road
    •  7:48
      • STOP School Drop Off

 

  • 3:00     (1:20 Early release days)
  • Leave School
    • 3:08     (1:28 Early release days)
    • STOP 21318 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP Jamestown Road & Ratto Road
    • STOP Jamestown Road & Sunshine
    • 3:10     (1:30 Early release days) 
    • STOP Jamestown Road (Jamestown Apt.)
    • 3:11     (1:31 Early release days)
    • STOP Sierra Meadows & Clavey Ct. (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • 3:16     (1:36 Early release days)
    • STOP Buena Oaks
    • 3:18     (1:38 Early release days)
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Rough and Ready Trail
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Gibbs Drive
    • STOP Racetrack Road & Leland
    • STOP Deerfield Drive & Gopher Drive 
    • 3:27     (1:47 Early release days)
    • STOP 20450 West Walnut (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP 20370 East Walnut
    • STOP 10976 Racetrack Road
    • STOP 10936 Racetrack Road
    • 3:32     (1:52 Early release days)
    • STOP Derby & Nashua
    • STOP Johnny & Racetrack Road
    • STOP Jamestown Road & Robinwood Road
    • STOP Jamestown Road & Countryside Road
    • STOP 20982 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP Shaws Flat Road and Keely
    • 3:39     (1:59 Early release days)            
    • STOP 20952 Shaws Flat Road (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP 1352 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP Shaws Flat Road & Corte Del Encino (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • STOP Banner and Tidwell
    • STOP 20859 Saratoga Road
  • 3:45     (2:05 Early release days)
    • STOP 20983 Shaws Flat Road
    • STOP 11072 Mt Brow Road
    • STOP 21325 Shaws Flat Road
    • 3:52     (2:12 Early release days)
    • STOP 22545 Bennett Road
    • 4:00     (2:20 Early release days)
    • Return to School

 

 

 

 

 

 

AM ROUTE C PM Route C
  • 7:05
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
    • 7:08
    • STOP HUDSON AND PARROTTS FERRY ROAD
    • 7:10
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. MARBLE QUARRY RD.
    • 7:11
    • STOP 23618 PARROTTS FERRY RD.
    • 7:13
    • STOP GOLD SPRINGS AND VAPARISO ST.
    • STOP 22828 GOLD ST.
  • 7:18
    • STOP ITALIAN BAR AND COLUMBIA SPRINGS LANE
    • STOP 23415 ITALIAN BAR RD.
    • STOP ITALIAN BAR AND EXPERIMENTAL MINE
    • STOP 11427 JACKSON
    • STOP MARBLE QUARRY RV PARK
  • 7:25
    • STOP YANKEE HILL AND MELON PATCH LANE – (YANKEE HILL WINERY AND COOKING SCHOOL)
    • STOP YANKEE HILL & RANEY RD.
  • 7:28
    • STOP ACROSS THE STREET FROM 22747 SAWMILL FLAT           ( GREEN SHED)
  • 7:30
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. – (AT THE ENTRANCE OF COLUMBIA COLLEGE)
    • STOP 21992 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • STOP 21920 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • STOP 21864 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
    • 7:35
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND BECKY RIVER
  • 7:35
    • STOP MCCREADY LN & DAMIN RD.
  • 7:38
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND COLUMBIA VILLAGE TOWNHOUSE
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND UNION HILL
  • 7:48
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL
  • 3:00     (1:20 Early release days)          
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 3:05     (1:25 Early release days)
  •    STOP MCCREARY LANE AND DAMIN ROAD (bus lane)
    • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. @ COLUMBIA VILLAGE
    • STOP SAWMILLL FLAT AND GOOD LUCK MINE ROAD
  • 3:12     (1:32 Early release days)     
    • STOP 22767 SAWMILL FLAT
  • 3:14    (1:34 Early release days)                        
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND KNICKERBOCKER FLAT RD.
    • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND YANKEE HILL RD.
    • STOP 11920 YANKEE HILL
    • STOP COLUMBIA SPRINGS AND ITALIAN BAR RD.
    • STOP 23415 ITALIAN BAR RD.
    • STOP 23522 ITALIAN BAR RD.
  • 3:24   
  • STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. AND MARBLE QUARRY RD.
    • STOP GOLD SPRINGS DR. AND VALPARISO ST.
    • STOP 10775 VALPARAISO ST.
    • STOP 22828 GOLD ST.
    • STOP 11427 JACKSON
    • STOP MARBLE QUARRY RV PARK
    • 3:35     (1:55 Early release days)     
      • STOP YANKEE HILL & RANEY RD.
    • 3:38     (1:58 Early release days)     
      • STOP ACROSS THE STREET FROM 22747 SAWMILL FLAT           ( GREEN SHED)
    • 3:42     (2:02 Early release days)
      • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. – (AT THE ENTRANCE OF COLUMBIA COLLEGE)
      • 21992 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
      • 3:44   (2:04 Early release days)
      • STOP 21920 SAWMILL FLAT RD.
      • STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD & DOUGLASVILLE MINE RD
      • 3:50   (2:10 Early release days)  
      • RETURN TO SCHOOL

 

AM Route E PM Route E
  • 6:55
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
  • 7:03
    • STOP HWY 49 AND POPPY HILLS RD.
  • 7;06
    • STOP 19266 RAWHIDE RD. (Moore Room)
  • 7:08
    • STOP 8520 OLD MELONES DAM RD.
  • 7:10
    • STOP BRANDING IRON AND MAVERICK (RAWHIDE MOBILE HOME)
    • STOP OLD MELONES AND SHELL
  • 7:27
    • STOP HWY 49 AND MORMON CREEK
    • STOP VON KLEIBEN ROAD
    • STOP 10865 MT. BROW
    • 7:37
    • STOP 22466 SOUTH AIRPORT MOBILE HOME PARK
  • 7:52
    • DROP AT SCHOOL
  • 3:00     (1:20 Early release days)
    • LEAVE SCHOOL
    • STOP 10656 HORSESHOE BEND RD.
    • 3:07     (1:27 Early release days)
    • STOP 22466 SOUTH AIRPORT RD.
    • STOP 10865 MT. BROW (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
  • 3:15     (1:35 Early release days)
    • STOP 10242 HWY 49
  • 3:27     (1:47 Early release days)
    • STOP 9300 FRAGUERO RD.
    • STOP 8697 FRAGUERO RD.
  • 3:37     (1:57 Early release days)
    • STOP AT LAKE RIDGE STORE PARKING LOT
  • 3:44     (2:04 Early release days)
    • STOP 19266 RAWHIDE RD. (MOORE ROOM)
    • STOP SHELL AND RAWHIDE
  • 3:49     (2:09 Early release days)
    • STOP 8520 OLD MELONES DAM RD.
  • 3:51     (2:11 Early release days)
    • STOP UNLOAD AT RAWHIDE MOBILE HOME PARK @ STOP SIGN ON BRANDING IRON – (RED LIGHT CROSSOVER)
    • 19633 Rawhide Rd.
  • 4:06     (2:26 Early release days)
    • STOP HWY 49 & MORMON CREEK
    • STOP VON KLEIBEN ROAD 
  • 4:15     (2:35 Early release days)     
    • RETURN TO SCHOOL

 

 

    4:00       LEAVE SCHOOL

    4:33       STOP MCCREARY LANE AND DAMIN RD.

    4:35       STOP PARROTTS FERRY RD. @ COLUMBIA VILLAGE

    4:38       STOP 22767 SAWMILL FLAT

    4:40       STOP SAWMILL FLAT RD. AND KNICKERBOKER FLAT RD.

    4:50       STOP 20290 JAMESTOWN RD. JAMESTOWN APT.

    4:52       STOP SIERRA MEADOWS AND STANISLAS DR.

    4:55       STOP 20415 JAMESTOWN RD.

    5:10       STOP VON KLEIBEN ROAD